Weekend Practice & Race Format

In an effort to reduce injuries and speed up race day by having less ambulance calls, MMRS is offering practice time on Saturdays at the same track as the Sunday races.

The Saturday prior to a race event will be an open practice. Groups will be split according to ability as necessary.

These practice days are a great opportunity to learn the track and get some seat time before race day.

The MX Tykes will have their practice and moto immediately after the regular practice at approximately 4pm. Please note that MX Tyke's classes for children with no race experience and/or are beginner riders just learning to ride and will not race in regular race programs.

There is no entry fee for the Tyke's class. Training wheels are allowed.

There will be a 3 lap practice Sunday morning for all the classes.

Sunday Race order will rotate - 50's will remain first in order, the next two classes will move to the bottom of the order the following week.

Gate opens Friday at 5pm.
Practice Saturday 9-4.
Sign in for races is Saturday 10-5 and Sunday 6:30-8am
Racing Sunday 8-5.

Tune in to 88.1 on your radio to hear announcements, Race Schedules, etc.

Download a copy in PDF Format here.

Practice & Race Order

Saturday Practice starts at 9am
(Practice order A, B, C or D will be determined the day of practice, based on number of riders)


A. 1. Big Bikes, Ladies A B. 1.Big Bikes,Inter A & B,Ladies C 1.Big Bikes, Inter A & B,Ladies D. 1. Big Bikes, Inter A & B,Ladies
2. 60's, 80's, 2. Big Bikes, Junior & Beg 2. Big Bikes, Junior & Beg 2. Big Bikes, Junior & Beg
3. 65 B, 50's, Girls 4-8 3. 60's, 80's, Girls 9-16 3. Vet 30, 35 & 45's 3. Vet 30, 35 & 45's
  4. 65 B, 50's, Girls 4-8 4. 60's, 80's, Girls 9-16 4. Ladies A, 80's 12-16
    5. 65 B, 50's, Girls 4-8 5. 60's, 80's 7-11, Girls 9-16
      6. 65 B, 50's , Girls 4-8

Sunday 7:45 Rider's Meeting
8:00 a.m. Mandatory Practice starts (3 laps)

1. Big Bikes, Inter A & B
2. Big Bikes, Junior & Beg
3. 65 B, 50's , Girls 4-8,
4. Ladies A, 80's 12-16, Girls 9-16
5. 60's, 80's 7-11
6. Vet 30, 35 & 45

Racing starts immediately after practice
2nd moto starts right after 1st motos
Race order will be finalized after sign in. Race times are approximate.

1 50 7-8 10 min   9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 10 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
2 50 4-6 10 min triple gate     ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 10 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
  Girls 4-8          
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 5 BANQUET CLASS TOP 5     
  65 B 7-11 65cc 2 stroke, 110 4 stroke          
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 5 BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
3 Youth 18-24 Beg/Jun 10 min        
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
4 Open Intermediate 20 min       ANQ
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 50% BANQUET CLASS TOP 5     
5 80 12-16 10 min double gate     ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
  80 7-11         ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
6 Open Junior 10 min double gate 10:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m. ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
  Open Beg          
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
7 250 Intermediate 20 min       ANQ
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 50% BANQUET CLASS TOP 5     
8 Vet 45+ 15 min       ANQ
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 50% BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
9 50 GP 10 min       ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 10 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
10 Supermini 9-16 15 min   11:00 a.m. 3:30 p.m. ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
11 Vet +25 A Int/Pro 15 min double gate     ANQ
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 50% BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
  Vet +25 B Beg/Jun         ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
12 Vet 35+ 15 min double gate     ANQ
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 50% BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
  Vet 30 Beg/Jun         ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
13 Ladies A 14+ 125 - 250 2 stroke/150 - 250 4 stroke     15 min double gate   ANQ
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 50% BANQUET CLASS TOP 5     
  Girls 9-16 65 - Supermini         ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 5     
14 60 10-11 10 min double gate 12:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m.  
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
  60 7-9         ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
15 Schoolboy 2 13-17 15 min double gate     ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
  125 - 153 cc 2 stroke/150cc - 250cc 4 stroke No Supermini          
  Schoolboy 1 12-16 85cc-125 2 Stroke/75cc to 150cc 4 stroke)         ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
16 Youth 18-24 Int/Pro 15 min       ANQ
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 50% BANQUET CLASS TOP 3     
17 60 GP 10 min       ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
18 250 Junior 10 min double gate     ANQ
  RACE DAY TROPHY TOP 3 BANQUET CLASS TOP 10     
19 Cash Class (Inter. Allowed) 20min     1:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m.  
  WEEKLY PAYOUT 100% BANQUET CLASS TOP 5     
    PRO SERIES PURSE $1800, 1,200,1,000, 600, 4     
    ( Must attend 7 races to be included in series points)     


Download a copy in PDF Format here.